Timeless Technology
Tietoliikenne, teollinen internet ja mittaustekniikka

SFP optiset transceiverit

SFP optiset transceiverit

Perle SFP optiset transceiverit ovat hot-swap -vaihdettavia, pienikokoisia medialiittimiä, jotka mahdollistavat kuituyhteyden verkkolaitteisiin. Ne ovat kustannustehokas tapa liittää yhteen verkkolaitteeseen monenlaisia kuitukaapeleita ja -tyyppejä.

Perle SFP optisia transceivereitä voidaan käyttää Cisco- tai MSA-yhteensopivissa SFP-tuotteissa ja niitä voidaan käyttää myös 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U yhdistelmiin portti-pohjaisesti.

Broad range of Fiber applicationsPopular networking protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM/SONET OC-X, SDH STM-X can be used with these modules
Cisco IOS CompatibleAll Perle SFPs can be installed in all Cisco SFP-based routers and switches and are fully compatible with Cisco’s IOS software.
MSA SFF-8472 CompliantAll SFPs fully comply with the Multi Sourcing Agreement (MSA).
Enhanced digital diagnostic information (DOM or DMI)Provides readable digital diagnostic information for managed gear to assist network administrators with network maintenance and management
Industrial Temperature modelsIndustrial -40F to 185F ( -40C to 85C ) case temperature models are available for extended temperature environments
CWDM modelsCWDM Pluggable Optical Transceivers increase network capacity by transmitting multiple data channels using separate optical wavelengths (1470nm to 1610nm) on the same fiber pair. These wavelengths are compliant to the ITU G.694 CWDM standard.

Lähetä sähköposti: info@timeless.fi

Soita: +358 44 9988 238